2019 FIRST LEGO League Tournament Assignments

Please see below for your 2019 FIRST LEGO League Tournament Assignments. New team assignments will be posted at the end of each week. Once your team is on the official tournament list below, tournament fee payment may be sent to the tournament host – see Tournament Fees and Payment.

Team Number Team Name Organization Name Tournament Assignment
724 The Stemgineers St. George’s School Dominican High School, New Orleans – Nov. 23
959 Pickering Red Devils Pickering Elementary School Academic Enrichment Program, Lafayette – Dec. 14
1403 GeauxGirls Girl Scouts Louisiana East Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge – Nov. 16
1406 Team Smarties GSLE Slidell Northshore HS, Slidell – Dec. 14
1407 GSLE Destrehan Robotics – Monopolettes Girl Scouts Destrehan High School, Destrehan – Nov. 16
1429 Berchmans Robotics Berchmans Academy Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge – Nov. 16
1550 Robopanthers St. Paul’s Episcopal School Dominican High School, New Orleans – Nov. 23
1620 CPAMST Concordia Parish Academy Closest to the Coast, Thibodaux – Nov. 9
2583 Dragoneer Robotics St Dominic School Dominican High School, New Orleans – Nov. 23
3577 Cardinal Robotics Judice Middle School Academic Enrichment Program, Lafayette – Dec. 14
3732 Team Phoenix UL Lafayette Academic Enrichment Program, Lafayette – Dec. 14
4043 Bayou Builders HYPE Robotics Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge – Nov. 16
4071 Steel Eagles Holy Savior Menard Academic Enrichment Program, Lafayette – Dec. 14
4249 St. Theresa Warrior Robots Varsity St. Theresa Middle Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge – Nov. 16
4731 Roman Robotics St Clement of Rome Destrehan High School, Destrehan – Nov. 16
6198 Lego Leaders Ecole Bilingue de la Nouvelle-Orleans Dominican High School, New Orleans – Nov. 23
7101 McGehee RoboHawks Louise McGehee Dominican High School, New Orleans – Nov. 23
7141 Mighty Mustangs Metarie Academy for Advanced Studies Academy of Our Lady, New Orleans – Nov. 16
7394 Newman Nighthawks Isisdore Newman School Dominican High School, New Orleans – Nov. 23
7547 Rob McEagleton and Friends Madisonville Junior High Fontainebleau High School, Mandeville – Nov. 16
8180 Newman Nile Crocodiles Isidore Newman School Fontainebleau High School, Mandeville – Nov. 16
8218 Fatima Warriors 1 Our Lady of Fatima Academic Enrichment Program, Lafayette – Dec. 14
8222 Fatima Warriors 2 Our Lady of Fatima Academic Enrichment Program, Lafayette – Dec. 14
10055 BRIS Falcons Baton Rouge International School Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge – Nov. 16
10114 Techno Bots West St. John Elementary Destrehan High School, Destrehan – Nov. 16
10141 Woodlawn Warriors Woodlawn Middle Denham Venom, Denham Springs – Dec. 7
10142 Panther Pack Woodlawn Middle Denham Venom, Denham Springs – Dec. 7
10256 Christian Brothers RoboFalcons Christian Brothers School Dominican High School, New Orleans – Nov. 23
11875 Eaglebots Dutchtown Middle School Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge – Nov. 16
16768 JBM Robotics JB Martin Middle School Destrehan High School, Destrehan – Nov. 16
17374 Techno Cardinals Sixth Ward Elementary Northshore HS, Slidell – Dec. 14
17813 TechnoCajuns Metairie Park Country Day School Northshore HS, Slidell – Dec. 14
18381 Lego Landscapers NVMS Academic Enrichment Program, Lafayette – Dec. 14
18386 Taylor Tigers Patrick F. Taylor Academy Academy of Our Lady, New Orleans – Nov. 16
19015 BetaDroids Prairieville Middle School Robotics Denham Venom, Denham Springs – Dec. 7
19097 Lukeville Lynxs Lukeville Upper Elementary School Holy Family School, Port Allen – Dec. 5 (Thurs.)
19533 Hammond Westside Whirlbots Hammond Westside Montessori Fontainebleau High School, Mandeville – Nov. 16
19544 Robo Cardinals Sixth Ward Elementary Northshore HS, Slidell – Dec. 14
19613 PAMS Eagles Port Allen Middle School Holy Family School, Port Allen – Dec. 5 (Thurs.)
19905 Cyber Seagulls Mandeville Middle School Fontainebleau High School, Mandeville – Nov. 16
20683 S. J. Welsh Middle School Robotics S. J. Welsh Middle School Academic Enrichment Program, Lafayette – Dec. 14
20775 The Pineapple People Holy Family School Denham Venom, Denham Springs – Dec. 7
21146 Exploding Bluejays Oak Grove Primary School Academic Enrichment Program, Lafayette – Dec. 14
21343 Capitol Middle Magnet School – RoboCougars Capitol Middle Magnet School Denham Venom, Denham Springs – Dec. 7
22470 ACE Moon Walkers Ascension Christian Elementary Holy Family School, Port Allen – Dec. 5 (Thurs.)
22471 ACE Galaxy Gang Ascension Christian Elementary Holy Family School, Port Allen – Dec. 5 (Thurs.)
22537 Dog Geniuses Holy Family School Holy Family School, Port Allen – Dec. 5 (Thurs.)
22538 BLIP Holy Family School Denham Venom, Denham Springs – Dec. 7
23185 Team Atom Acadiana Renaissance Charter Academy Academic Enrichment Program, Lafayette – Dec. 14
23645 I.C.E. (Immaculate Conception Engineers) Immaculate Conception Academy of Our Lady, New Orleans – Nov. 16
23778 St. Ignatius School Robotics St. Ignatius school Academic Enrichment Program, Lafayette – Dec. 14
24221 A.I.R (Autonomous Invading Robots) Girl Scouts Academic Enrichment Program, Lafayette – Dec. 15
24225 Bionic Builders Girl Scout Louisisna East Dominican High School, New Orleans – Nov. 23
24408 Schrodinger’s Cat Trafton Academy Fontainebleau High School, Mandeville – Nov. 16
24585 Electric Eagles Carolyn Park Middle School Northshore HS, Slidell – Dec. 14
25379 SaintBots St. Michael School Academic Enrichment Program, Lafayette – Dec. 14
25657 Cyber Crocs TECH Robotics, Inc. Northshore HS, Slidell – Dec. 14
26275 Hurst Robotics Hurst Middle School Destrehan High School, Destrehan – Nov. 16
26595 Knight Robotics Lafayette Christian Academy Academic Enrichment Program, Lafayette – Dec. 14
26694 ACMROBOTICS Albert Cammon Middle Destrehan High School, Destrehan – Nov. 16
28088 RJV Jagbots R. J. Vial Elementary School Destrehan High School, Destrehan – Nov. 16
30646 Coding Cougars Southeast Middle School Denham Venom, Denham Springs – Dec. 7
31033 Robot Royals Sixth Ward Middle Closest to the Coast, Thibodaux – Nov. 9
31229 RoboBucs Bowling Green School Jr High Robotics Club Northshore HS, Slidell – Dec. 14
31319 Cajun Techies eLearning Academy Closest to the Coast, Thibodaux – Nov. 9
31362 St. Theresa Warrior Robots JV St. Theresa Middle Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge – Nov. 16
31687 CyberGators Ponchatoula Junior High Fontainebleau High School, Mandeville – Nov. 16
31697 Code Wizards TECH Robotics, Inc. Fontainebleau High School, Mandeville – Nov. 16
31822 Glasgow Gators Glasgow Middle School Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge – Nov. 16
31890 Bionic Blues Sixth Ward Middle Closest to the Coast, Thibodaux – Nov. 9
32504 Patriots Our Lady of Prompt Succor School Northshore HS, Slidell – Dec. 14
33055 Trotter Bots St. Rita Academy of Our Lady, New Orleans – Nov. 16
33564 LOM Brainiacs Little Oak Middle School Northshore HS, Slidell – Dec. 14
34236 City Constructors Saint Martinville Primary Academic Enrichment Program, Lafayette – Dec. 14
34395 #r0b0squad KIPP: Central City Academy Academy of Our Lady, New Orleans – Nov. 16
34669 Runnels Team 1 Runnels School Denham Venom, Denham Springs – Dec. 7
37706 SMJH RoBrains St. Martinville Jr. High School Academic Enrichment Program, Lafayette – Dec. 14
38082 AAL Spare Parts Academy of Adaptive Learning Academic Enrichment Program, Lafayette – Dec. 14
38083 AAL Integrals Academy of Adaptive Learning Academic Enrichment Program, Lafayette – Dec. 14
38119 Legeaux Gators Ascension Episcopal School Academic Enrichment Program, Lafayette – Dec. 14
38149 CloverBots North Calcasieu Homeschool 4-H Club Holy Family School, Port Allen – Dec. 5 (Thurs.)
38316 Bayou Bots Broadmoor Elementary Closest to the Coast, Thibodaux – Nov. 9
38555 ECW Lego Lions Emily C Watkins Elementary Destrehan High School, Destrehan – Nov. 16
38666 Mulberry Cougar Steambots Mulberry Elementary School Academy of Our Lady, New Orleans – Nov. 16
38820 Chewbotics I Lee Road Junior High Fontainebleau High School, Mandeville – Nov. 16
38999 Coteau City Wolves Coteau Bayou Blue Elementary Academy of Our Lady, New Orleans – Nov. 16
39596 TSM Robotics West St John High Destrehan High School, Destrehan – Nov. 16
39752 OES BearBots Oakshire Elementary School Closest to the Coast, Thibodaux – Nov. 9
39892 Domini-Bots St. Mary’s Dominican High School Dominican High School, New Orleans – Nov. 23
40094 St. George Dragon Bytes St. George Catholic School Holy Family School, Port Allen – Dec. 5 (Thurs.)
40262 Down the Bayou Robotics Lacache Middle School Academy of Our Lady, New Orleans – Nov. 16
40389 Team OverVolt Downhole Vision Fontainebleau High School, Mandeville – Nov. 16
40708 Morial Dream Team KIPP Morial Dominican High School, New Orleans – Nov. 23
40768 ESE Sharks Ethel Schoeffner Elementary Destrehan High School, Destrehan – Nov. 16
40962 Westdale Robohawks Westdale Middle School Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge – Nov. 16
41163 LES Cyber Cubs Luling Elementary School Destrehan High School, Destrehan – Nov. 16
41546 Planet Changers Saint Martinville Primary Academic Enrichment Program, Lafayette – Dec. 14
41777 Legendary Lions with NRG Legion Park Elementary School Closest to the Coast, Thibodaux – Nov. 9
41778 Abney’s Tank Technicians Walter Abney Elementary School Northshore HS, Slidell – Dec. 14
42848 VAL Eagle Robotics Virtual Academy of Lafourche Closest to the Coast, Thibodaux – Nov. 9
42888 Coteau Wolf Masters Coteau Bayou Blue Elementary Academy of Our Lady, New Orleans – Nov. 16
43539 BelieveBots KIPP Believe College Prep Northshore HS, Slidell – Dec. 14
44379 I.C.E. Cubes Immaculate Conception Academy of Our Lady, New Orleans – Nov. 16
44449 St. Catherine of Siena Gator Robotics St. Catherine of Siena Dominican High School, New Orleans – Nov. 23
44592 The Riveters The Academy of the Sacred Heart Northshore HS, Slidell – Dec. 14
44618 Robo Bears North Corbin Junior High Denham Venom, Denham Springs – Dec. 7
44619 RoboElephants Louise McGehee Dominican High School, New Orleans – Nov. 23
44921 Cougar Circuits Clearwood Junior High Northshore HS, Slidell – Dec. 14
45098 Esperanza Eagles Esperanza Charter School Dominican High School, New Orleans – Nov. 23
45166 OES RoboCubs Oakshire Elementary School Closest to the Coast, Thibodaux – Nov. 9
45198 Starbots Upper Little Caillou Elementary School Closest to the Coast, Thibodaux – Nov. 9
45346 Bullion Bear Bots Bullion Primary School Denham Venom, Denham Springs – Dec. 7
45552 The Dark Jedi First Baptist Church of Thibodaux Denham Venom, Denham Springs – Dec. 7
45593 Wolverobot Community School for Apprenticeship Learning Academic Enrichment Program, Lafayette – Dec. 14
45789 Riviere Robotics Riviere Elementary Dominican High School, New Orleans – Nov. 23
45986 Mechani-COOL Crawfish Cedarwood School Fontainebleau High School, Mandeville – Nov. 16
46094 KST Tigers Kenilworth Science & Technology Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge – Nov. 16
46155 Morial Varsity Dream Team Kipp Morial Academy of Our Lady, New Orleans – Nov. 16
46490 Wildwood Boys and Girls Club Wildwood Elementary, Boys and Girls Club Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge – Nov. 16
46651 Woodlawn Coders Woodlawn Middle Denham Venom, Denham Springs – Dec. 7
46667 St. Theresa Warrior Junior Robots St. Theresa Middle Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge – Nov. 16
46850 Bobcat Builders Dularge Elementary School Academy of Our Lady, New Orleans – Nov. 16
46895 RKS Robotics RK Smith Middle School Destrehan High School, Destrehan – Nov. 16
46907 Pelican Bots Lacache Middle School Closest to the Coast, Thibodaux – Nov. 9
47107 Wakanda Robotics Baton Rouge Community Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge – Nov. 16
47114 NexGen NexGen Robotics Club Northshore HS, Slidell – Dec. 14
47698 Chewbotics II Lee Road Junior High Fontainebleau High School, Mandeville – Nov. 16
47738 McKinley Middle Robotics McKinley Middle Academic Magnet Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge – Nov. 16
47888 Runnels Team 2 Runnels School Denham Venom, Denham Springs – Dec. 7
47889 Runnels Team 3 Runnels School Denham Venom, Denham Springs – Dec. 7
48316 SPES Team 1 South Plaquemines Elementary School Academic Enrichment Program, Lafayette – Dec. 14
48317 SPES Team 2 South Plaquemines Elementary School Academic Enrichment Program, Lafayette – Dec. 14
48425 VAL Eagle Robotics Virtual Academy of Lafourche Closest to the Coast, Thibodaux – Nov. 9
48704 Short Circuits Grand Caillou Middle Closest to the Coast, Thibodaux – Nov. 9
48706 Kenilworth Tigers Kenilworth Science & Technology Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge – Nov. 16
49224 PAMS Eagles 2 Port Allen Middle School Holy Family School, Port Allen – Dec. 5 (Thurs.)