LA FIRST LEGO League Championship Teams

Congratulations to the following teams that have been awarded advancement to the LA FIRST LEGO League  State Championship! Once your teams has registered and been accepted, your team will be listed here as REGISTERED. Teams that were awarded an alternate spot and registered to attend are also listed under ALTERNATES. REGISTRATION will close on Friday, Dec. 20th, at which time alternates will be awarded any open spots.

 

REGISTERED TEAMS:

Team Number = official FIRST LEGO League team number. ALL MATCH SCHEDULES AND JUDGING SESSIONS WILL BE IDENTIFIED BY YOUR FLL TEAM NUMBER.

Pit Number = identifies your PIT TABLE LOCATION. These numbers will be assigned once registration closes.

Team Number Pit Number Team Name Organization Name Location
724   The Stemgineers St. George’s School New Orleans
1404   GSLE Houma Girl Scouts LA East (GSLE) Houma Houma
2583   Dragoneer Robotics St Dominic School New Orleans
4249   St. Theresa Warrior Robots Varsity St. Theresa Middle Gonzales
7141   Mighty Mustangs Metarie Academy for Advanced Studies Metairie
10055   BRIS Falcons Baton Rouge International School Baton Rouge
16768   JBM Robotics JB Martin Middle School Paradis
18386   Taylor Tigers Patrick F. Taylor Academy Westwego
23645   I.C.E. (Immaculate Conception Engineers) Immaculate Conception Marrero
24225   Bionic Builders Girl Scout Louisisna East New Orleans
26275   Hurst Robotics Hurst Middle School Destrehan
31687   CyberGators Ponchatoula Junior High Ponchatoula
31697   Code Wizards TECH Robotics, Inc. Bush
38666   Mulberry Cougar Steambots Mulberry Elementary School Houma
39752   OES BearBots Oakshire Elementary School Houma
40708   Morial Dream Team KIPP Morial New Orleans
41777   Legendary Lions with NRG Legion Park Elementary School Houma
45166   OES RoboCubs Oakshire Elementary School Houma
46155   Morial Varsity Dream Team Kipp Morial New Orleans
46667   St. Theresa Warrior Junior Robots St. Theresa Middle Gonzales
46907   Pelican Bots Lacache Middle School Chauvin

ALTERNATES:

Team Number Team Name Organization Name Location
31362 St. Theresa Warrior Robots JV St. Theresa Middle Gonzales
40262 Down the Bayou Robotics Lacache Middle School Chauvin