LA TEAMS

2022/23 SUPERPOWERED REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN!
For details regarding pricing and payment for
FIRST LEGO League Challenge, Explore and Discover, see
TEAM REGISTRATION INFORMATION
(click on Dashboard Login to register)

FIRST LEGO League Challenge Team Registration is OPEN for Louisiana teams until September 30th. Registered Louisiana teams will be listed below . “Registered” teams are those for whom national registration payment is complete, which must be done prior to signing up for a local tournament. Louisiana qualifying tournaments take place in  December with a sign-up window of October 1st – October 15th.

78 LA REGISTERED TEAM LIST (as of 10/3/2022)

Team Number Team Nickname Team City School Youth Organization
724 The STEMgineers New Orleans St George’s Episcopal School
1429 Saints Robotics Grand Coteau Schools of the Sacred Heart
2583 Dragoneer Robotics New Orleans St Dominic School
3577 Cardinal Robotics Duson Judice Middle School
4043 Bayou Builders Hammond HYPE Robotics (Helping Tangi Youth Pursue Excellence in Robotics)
4249 St. Theresa Warrior Robots Varsity Gonzales St Theresa of Avila School
6198 Lego Leaders New Orleans Ecole Bilingue de la Nouvelle-Orleans
8218 Fatima Warriors  Lafayette Our Lady of Fatima School
8222 Fatima Warriors 2 Lafayette Our Lady of Fatima School
17374 Techno Cardinals Pearl River Sixth Ward Elementary School
19533 Westside Whirlbots Hammond Hammond Westside Mont School
19544 Robo Cardinals Pearl River Sixth Ward Elementary School
21343 Capitol Middle Magnet School – RoboCOUGARS  Baton Rouge Capitol Middle School
23778 St. Ignatius School- Cardinal Crafters Grand Coteau St Ignatius School
24225 Beauty and Brains Robotics Ponchatoula Girls Scouts of the U.S.A., Girls Scouts of the U.S.A.
25379 Saints Robotics Crowley St Michael Elementary School
26275 Harry Hurst Middle School  Destrehan Harry M Hurst Middle School
26595 Knights Lafayette Lafayette Christian Academy
27733 CMS METS ROBOTICS Carencro Carencro Middle School
28088 RJV Robotics Paradis R J Vial Elementary School
31362 St. Theresa Warrior Robots JV Gonzales St Theresa of Avila School
32504 Our Lady of Prompt Succor Patriots Chalmette Our Lady of Prompt Succor Sch
33055 TrotterBots Harahan St Rita School
33564 LOM Brainiacs Slidell Little Oak Middle School
34395 MakerWay 34395 New Orleans Kipp Central City Academy
38555 ECW LEGO Lions Reserve Emily C Watkins Elem School
39752 OES BearBots Houma Oakshire Elementary School
40262 Down the Bayou Robotics Chauvin Lacache Middle School
42848 VAL Eagle Robotics Thibodaux Virtual Academy of Lafourche
43433 KIPP Leadership Academy  New Orleans KIPP Leadership
44379 Triton Stingrays Gretna Athlos Acad Jefferson Parish
44449 St. Catherine of Siena Gator Robotics Metairie St. Catherine of Siena School
45346 Bullion Bear Bots Prairieville Bullion Primary School
45593 The Wolverobot Baton Rouge Community School for Apprenticeship Learning
46667 St. Theresa Warrior Junior Robots Gonzales St Theresa of Avila School
46895 RKS Robotics Luling R K Smith Middle School
46907 Pelican Bots Chauvin Lacache Middle School
50262 LOM Tech Lords Slidell Little Oak Middle School
51125 Space Ninjas Bush Home School
51320 Loranger Middle School Wolf-Bytes  Loranger Loranger Middle School
51730 1stBearBots Prairieville Bluff Middle School
51800 Young Audiences Creative Learners Gretna Young Audiences Charter School
51902 East Thibodaux Middle School Thibodaux East Thibodaux Middle School
51903 Bayou Blue Middle Schools Houma Bayou Blue Middle School
51905 West Thibodaux Middle School Thibodaux West Thibodaux Middle School
51906 Lockport Middle School Lockport Lockport Middle School
51907 Larose Cut Off Middle School Larose Larose-Cut Off Middle School
51908 Golden Meadow Middle School  Golden Meadow Golden Meadow Middle School
51909 Raceland Middle School Raceland Raceland Middle School
54266 Nunez Robotics  Chalmette Nunez Community College
55773 Pine Grove Robotics Shreveport Pine Grove Elementary School
55824 BSA Bulldogs Challenge Team 1A Shreveport Broadmoor STEM Academy
55887 Atlas Baton Rouge Atlas Foundation
55934 Turner Tigers1 Shreveport Turner Elem 6th Grade Academy
56065 Robojays (Blue Team) Prairieville Oak Grove Primary School
56066 Robojays (Yellow Team) Prairieville Oak Grove Primary School
56382 Dunham Tigerbots Baton Rouge Dunham School
56446 W.H.E. Advanced STEM  Shreveport Walnut Hill Elem Middle School
56596 Team PBMS Lafayette Paul Breaux Middle School
56625 Kenilworth Tigers 6th Grade Baton Rouge Kenilworth Sci & Tech Mid Sch
56626 Kenilworth Tiger 7 Baton Rouge Kenilworth Sci & Tech Mid Sch
56673 SOAS Short Circuit New Orleans Son of a Saint
56846 Nunez Robotics 2 Chalmette Family/Community
56874 Robotic Owls New Orleans Dr John Ochsner Discovery Health Sciences Academy
56899 KIPP Believe College Prep 1 New Orleans Kipp Believe College Prep
56919 KIPP Morial Middle 1 New Orleans Kipp Morial Middle Sch
56920 KIPP East Academy 1 New Orleans Kipp East Cmty Primary School
56954 Lowery Middle TigerBots  Donaldsonville Lowery Middle School
56965 Sherwood 4 Robots Baton Rouge Sherwood MS Academic Mag Acad
56966 Sherwood 6 is BEST! Baton Rouge Sherwood MS Academic Mag Acad
57193 Spartans Columbia Caldwell Parish Junior High
57245 Nunez Robotics 3  Chalmette Family/Community
57429 Panther Bots Prairieville Prairieville Middle School
57886 Knights 2 Lafayette Lafayette Christian Academy
57951 Team Cedarwood Mandeville Cedarwood School
58370 Eaglelizers  Belle Chasse Belle Chasse Academy
58410 Code Crashers Hammond Family/Community
58411 Purple Glitch Hammond Family/Community