2021 FIRST LEGO League Tournament Assignments

Please see below for your 2021 FIRST LEGO League Tournament Assignments. Once your team is on the official tournament list below, tournament fee payment may be sent to the tournament host – see Tournament Fees and Payment.

Team Number Team Name Organization Name City/State (City)
724 The STEMgineers St. George’s Episcopal School New Orleans
1406 Smarties Girl Scouts Louisiana East Slidell
1429 Berchmans Saints Berchmans Academy Grand Coteau
2583 Dragoneer Robotics St. Dominic School New Orleans
3732 Team Phoenix UL Lafayette Lafayette
4043 Bayou Builders Community Team Hammond
4071 Steel Eagles Holy Savior Menard Alexandria
4249 St. Theresa Warrior  Robots Varsity St. Theresa Middle Gonzales
6198 Lego Leaders Ecole Bilingue de la Nouvelle-Orleans New Orleans
6801 Tigerbots The Dunham School Baton Rouge
8218 Fatima Warriors 1 Our Lady of Fatima Lafayette
8222 Fatima Warriors 2 Our Lady of Fatima Lafayette
10055 BRIS Falcons Team A Baton Rouge International School Baton Rouge
19007 BetaBots Prairieville Middle School Prairieville
19015 BetaDroids Prairieville Middle School Prairieville
21146 Exploding Bluejays Blue Team Oak Grove Primary Prairieville
21237 BRIS Falcons Team B Baton Rouge International School Baton Rouge
21343 Capitol Middle Magnet Robo-Cougars capitol middle magnet school Baton Rouge
23778 St. Ignatius School Cardinals St. Ignatius School Grand Coteau
24225 Beauty & Brains Robotics Girl Scouts of Louisiana East Hammond
25379 Saints Robotics St. Michael School Crowley
26595 Knights Robotics Lafayette Christian Academy Lafayette
31229 Robo-Bucs Bowling Green School Franklinton
31362 St. Theresa Warrior  Robots JV St. Theresa Middle Gonzales
31687 Cybergators Ponchatoula  Junior High School Ponchatoula
32504 Patriots Our Lady of Prompt Succor School Chalmette
33055 Trotter Bots St. Rita Harahan
33564 Braniacs Little Oak Middle School Slidell
34395 MakerWay 1 Kipp Central City Academy New Orleans
37701 Exploding BLUEJAYS Yellow Team Oak Grove Primary Prairieville
37706 Soaring Robots  St. Martinville Jr. High St. Martinville
40262 Down the Bayou Robotics Lacache Middle School Chauvin
40962 Westdale Robohawks Westdale Middle School Baton Rouge
44379 Triton Stingrays Athlos Academy Terrytown
44449 St. Catherine of Siena Gator Robotics St. Catherine of Siena Metairie/LA
45346 Bullion Bear Bots Bullion Primary School Prairieville
45593 Wolverobots CSAL Charter School Baton Rouge
46667 St. Theresa Warrior  Junior Robots St. Theresa Middle Gonzales
46895 RKS Robotics R K Smith Middle School Luling
46907 Pelican Bots Lacache Middle School Chauvin
50262 Tech Lords Little Oak Middle School Slidell
51125 Space Ninjas TECH Robotics Bush
51320 Wolf-Bytes Loranger Middle School Amite
51730 1stBearBots Bluff Middle School Prairieville
51799 Triton Sharks Athlos Academy Terrytown
51800 Creative Learners Young Audiences Charter School Gretna
52652 KST Tigers-1 Kenilworth Science & Technology Baton Riuge
52653 KST Tigers-2 Kenilworth Science & Technology Baton Riuge
52698 Atlas Tigers Atlas Foundation-Youth Club Baton Rouge
52851 #Elevate St. Martinville Jr. High St. Martinville
53009 Fab Jab League University of Louisiana at Lafayette Lafayette
54266 Nunez Robotics Nunez Community College Chalmette